( European, )
Heimkehr von der Heuernte
14.96 in. (38.00 cm.) (height) by 21.26 in. (54.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated 'C.R. 1896', l.r.
small paint loss, craquelure, old frame, damaged
Heimkehr von der Heuernte 1896
Landscape With A Large Lake And Two Ships, A City Beyond (Not In Nagler) 1530
Blumen in weisser Vase mit rotem und grunem Apfel 1924
Town view
Mary in the Temple
Still life
Still life with flowers
Castle in park
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )